Privacy Policy, Cookies and processing of personal data.

This document aims to describe the methods of management and processing of personal data of the users / visitors who access after registration or who consult this Website. This note is made in accordance with the Italian article 13 Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 - Codice in materia di protezione dei dati personali (Privacy Code) – and addresses to those who link to this Website www.fillerina.com , with exception to third-party contents consulted by the user through dedicated links. Users / visitors should read carefully this Privacy Policy before submitting any personal information and/or filling any electronic form on the above mentioned access points.

Data controller

LABO INTERNATIONAL S.R.L., data controller with registered office in Piazza Zannellato, 5 - 35131 Padova (PD), is committed to protecting the user’s personal information and this document aims to help understand what information we collect and how we use it.

Processing methods

Data protection is very important for us. Therefore, when we receive, process and use your personal information, we scrupulously respect the provisions of the data protection act and of the media law. Your personal information will be disclosed to third parties only if this is necessary for the fulfilment of the contract or billing or if you have previously given your consent. Our service providers receive the necessary data for the fulfilment of the order and contract and they can use these data only for the fulfilment of their duties. They have no right to use the information for any other purposes.

In accordance with the Italian article 7 Legislative Decree no. 196/2003, the owners of the data have the right to obtain, at any time, the confirmation of the existence of their own personal data, to know their content and origin, to verify their accuracy or request their integration or updating or rectification. According to the same article, the user has the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of data that were processed in violation of the law. The user has also the right to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to his own data processing by writing to fillerina@labosuisse.com

Use of your data for advertising purposes

We use your data for fulfilling your requests through www.fillerina.com, We may also use your data for contacting you about specific products or marketing activities, and to suggest products or services that may be interesting for you. You have at all time the right to revoke your consent for the use of your personal data for advertising purposes, both generally or for specific activities. Just send a written notice to fillerina@labosuisse.com.

COOKIES

About Cookies

Cookies are simple text files stored on the user’s computer or mobile device by the Website’s server and that can be read or retrieved by the server itself. They contain information and help the Website remember, for example, the user’s preferences or the products in his shopping cart. The EU Directive on Electronic Communications and Provision no. 229 of May 8th 2014 issued by the Italian Data Protection Authority on "Simplified Arrangements to Provide Information and Obtain Consent Regarding Cookies" require users to be informed appropriately on their use so as to give their valid consent.

Cookies can be classified according to various considerations.

Classification of cookies depending on the website that creates them

Classification of cookies depending on their duration in your device